?

Log in

was it worth it all? to give up, to let out, to go through [entries|friends|calendar]
Ashley

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

..amigo... [01 Apr 2006|01:25pm]
[ mood | restless ]

I am so ashamed of myself. I actually am enjoying a tiny bit of weird music... it sounds like James Bond, but I think its adorable. ANYWAYS.. Today I went to this thing and saw the Dean of Admissions at Penn..OMG so freaked out.... now I really wonder if I can even get into college..(good college) I am a loser damn it...

Also I meet the hottest guy... too bad he's famous,but absolutely gorgeous... and also skinny as hell 120 lbs...

love all

ashley

APRIL FOOL'S ROCK!!!!!!

Who’s gonna clean up the mess?

i'm on fire and i don't think i'm ready to bust a move [10 Mar 2006|08:56pm]
[ mood | blah ]

1000 paper cranes can release...
fear,
hopelessness,
sickness,
and,
lies.

Sadako Sasaki.
Ten years after Hiroshima, she died from leukemia at age 12. An old Japanese legend says if you fold 1000 paper cranes the gods will be so pleased they will grant your dearest wish. Sadako endeavored to fold 1000 paper crane so that she may live. She folded 1300 before she died, drifting away in her sleep.

One day I hope to fold 1000 paper cranes and hopefully they would grant me my wish.


ashley

Who’s gonna clean up the mess?

...i wonder if it's too late... [09 Mar 2006|09:51pm]
[ mood | indescribable ]

Spring Break=tired, old, slump

I have offically been no where during Spring Break. It's always so boring with nothing to do. My dad installing tile floors and, once again, refused to hire people. I have to trudge on through the last 5 days. Dragging tiles, mortar and so much more stuff is hard work. My diet is not working except I think I lost 3 pounds... or so my scale says. I'm sad. I used to have abs. Now, it's practically flab and fat. *tears* I need to start exercising again.. like intensly. I am always practically a loser. o well, if I really even cared. So now I found out that I won't get a car during high school. Instead I would get a BMW after I graduate from college (Ivy league,yeah right)right, whatever. Oh here's the catch, before I graduate from college, companies need to be looking for me and secure a job before I graduate. Great, I'm screwed for life.

ashley

10 if statement definitely pwn

"The human spirit, through thick or thin, always finds a way to revitalize itself. That's why no matter what, we always can close our eyes and sleep through the toughest of times"

Who’s gonna clean up the mess?

taste of gorgeousness [28 Feb 2006|09:38pm]
[ mood | calm ]

life has become so hectic...
my goal is to escape to Taiwan and become the most fuckin coolest supermodel with my perfect smile that reeks of fakeness... how easy it is to pretend your happy... how queer life has become... and how I crack myself up

ashley

Who’s gonna clean up the mess?

...goodbye for now.... [23 Feb 2006|08:17pm]
[ mood | awake ]

i'm going to cry.... I let myself go for the last few months...... I gained 7 pounds (*shierks*) o damn.... for my Spring Break goal is to lose 10 pounds... YES!!! go me

I love everyone that loves me for who i am.... thanks everybody


ashley
I still love johnny

3 cleaned ups| Who’s gonna clean up the mess?

...love it all... [22 Feb 2006|05:36pm]
[ mood | amused ]

best band ever.... will one of the best bands
http://www.youtube.com/?v=oLid5CMM-Ds

1 cleaned up| Who’s gonna clean up the mess?

[31 Dec 2005|10:50pm]
[ mood | amused ]

i just watched all american rejects perform on MTV. totally rad man.. tyson is the hottest. and fall out boy was good too!

ashley

the strength is in faith

2 cleaned ups| Who’s gonna clean up the mess?

[27 Apr 2005|07:19pm]

Who’s gonna clean up the mess?

...Sharp disaster in a fresh new coma. Was it worth it when it was over?... [10 Apr 2005|05:43pm]
[ mood | weird ]

Today was an okay day. I cleaned up the lawn and mowed the grass, which was so fun. For some odd reason, I can't stop burping, it's non stop. It so freaking weird and there like big, nasty burps. *shivers* Yesterday I went to buy a bag of prezelts and I can't stop munching on them. "Sharp disaster in a fresh new coma. Was it worth it when it was over? Proving yourself right, you'd make the biggest noise.Well, i'd lock my hands behind my head, I'd cover my heart and hit the deck, I'd brace myself for the impact if I were you. It's a long wait for an answer. Is there any news? Is there any word? Was there trauma? Or a struggle? Am I Missing? Or was the body found? Is there anything worth looking for? Worth loving for? Worth Lying for? Is there anything worth waiting for? Worth living for? Worth dying for? I'm home." -D/C
My sister has got me addicted to this band. My loves to you, D/C. I wanted an autograph so bad of James Blake, but my sister didn't get to go to the tournament. Damn it. I'm trying so hard to make this entry grammar correct. LOL. I feel so freaking weird right now. Damn it.... I need more pretzles.

ashley

Who’s gonna clean up the mess?

..to get pass this shit.... [01 Apr 2005|11:47pm]
[ mood | exhausted ]

omg i hate these conversations.... family disscusions get me so fucked up all the fuckin time. In my life, the people who had made me cry the most is my family. I fuckin hate them... losers.....dad you fuckin suck... your new aproach to get stuff out of me get on my fuckin nerves.

Who’s gonna clean up the mess?

...smoke by myself, fuck by myself.... [30 Mar 2005|07:35pm]
[ mood | bouncy ]

i'm so tired.... today i got 4th in the tennis tournament for doubles..... so gay..o well... i'm so red todayfrom being in the sun.

ashley

Who’s gonna clean up the mess?

....give a little bit give a little bit of your tougue to me... [28 Mar 2005|07:41pm]
[ mood | exanimate ]

The Contender is a really good show. hands down. I actually enjoy watching boxing now. I have to say thanks to Sean who would never stop talking about this show. He totally got me to watch this. I am watchin a rerun of this show!!! Anyways today I ate a whole lot of protein!!! yummy steak! I also ate like 2 apple pies from McDonalds. and went shopping!! but not for very long. Gosh i can't focus writing this entry b/c of the contender.....

ashley

Who’s gonna clean up the mess?

... just nine more minutes please then they all know where to find me... [26 Mar 2005|11:01pm]
[ mood | ecstatic ]

Who’s gonna clean up the mess?

...so cut my wrists and black my eyes, so I can fall asleep tonight... [26 Mar 2005|07:19pm]
[ mood | full ]

so tired.... yesterday i excersised a lot more than I ever did in my life by myself. I went jogging and never even stopped to walk!!! i feel so proud of myself, but then I was so tired that when I got home, I like fainted on the couch. THen my dad was like "hey hey get up"..... I look up and i see who again???? my sister and her buddies playin UNO. wtf? there like always at our house.... I am so proud though today because this is the first time their not here at our house. They never even stopped by!!!!!! *giggles* there's this person in particular that gets on my nerves. Whenever I see that kid i swear it annoyes me and i want to choke the kid.... *gags* but my sis got so pissed when i was making fun of her.... what a loser....i'm so mean...hehehe *giggles* Oh yeah and then after lunch i went biking!!! i haven't biked in forever. and i went biking and saw so many people that i never though i would see.... funny. I was so scared this one time b/c these lawn mower people were in their crappy truck drving pass me and then started whistling. I was so AAAAAAAAAAAAHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHH!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! so then next thing you know they start slowing down. I was like oh shit..... but they just needed to cut the lawn on the next house so that was good.... so freakin gay though.... o well...... today i mopped and sweeped my kitchen floor.... calorie buring!!!! yes! I watched TRIGGER HAPPY TV!!!! (yesterday) I LOVE THAT SHOW!! i haven't seen it in forever.... so happy!!! I think I want to be a PR when i grow up..... not sure though.... This dashboard song is stuck in my head.... I love it... I need to go play tennis with my sister..but she always goes with this kid or always has to be like we should ask him.... so i'm always like "well never mind let's just not play".... so pissed ... o well... I watched New York Minute today.... it was an ok movie.... Win a DAte with Tad Hamilton kinda sucked it wasn't as good as I thought it would be.... owell

ashley

Who’s gonna clean up the mess?

only hope [20 Mar 2005|05:14pm]
[ mood | exanimate ]

There's a song that’s inside of my soul
It's the one that I've tried to write over and over again
I'm awake in the infinite cold
But you sing to me over and over and over again

So I lay my head back down
And I lift my hands and pray
To be only yours
I pray to be only yours
I know now you're my only hope

Sing to me the song of the stars
Of your galaxy dancing and laughing and laughing again
When it feels like my dreams are so far
Sing to me of the plans
That you have for me over again

So I lay my head back down
And I lift my hands and pray
To be only yours
I pray to be only yours
I know now you're my only hope

I give you my destiny
I'm giving you all of me
I want your symphony
Singing in all that I am
At the top of my lungs
I'm giving it back

So I lay my head back down
And I lift my hands and pray
To be only yours
I pray to be only yours
I pray to be only yours
I know now you're my only hope

Who’s gonna clean up the mess?

...so just leave me now... so why don't you leave just leave me now.... [20 Mar 2005|04:16pm]
[ mood | dorky ]

I am so sick right now...well not really. I found out my sis went out at 4 this morning.... knew something was weird when i woke up hearing all these people downstairs. and i know she wore my converse because they got dirtier and the star on it is smugded....so pissed. My pop thinks i'm stupid just b/c some ppl in my class sleep.
DAd: r u sure ur in K level?
Me: yeah
Dad: if ppl sleep ur obviously not so stop lying
Me: ok

I should have never said ok but so wat if ppl sleep they're freakin stupid then..... he never freakin trust me..... like my sis can really be a lot more trustworthy than me... o well. TOTC is killin me... i need to read it though, but i'm so tired of it. I guess its time to go back to my quote journal for english *gags*

ashley

Who’s gonna clean up the mess?

[19 Mar 2005|07:33pm]
just though this would be funny to share:
the country is run by a bush,dick and a colon

ashley

P.S. Letterman is the greatest
----> Straylight run is so good whoever haven't heard of them have to comment..... you have to hear them... whoever is a TBS fan remember the guy who dropped out of the band(John Nolan)? he's in this band
Who’s gonna clean up the mess?

...its a crime you let it happen to me never forget it... [18 Mar 2005|06:48pm]
[ mood | blank ]

omg now i am so addicted to jenn's new songs. she is so weird now, i swear. Like i can see a attitude change she's like nicer and she only talks about one person all the time. (I know i shouldn't say the person's name lol) I have the urge to, but this time i won't embarss her since i'm nice. I guess only a select few noe who i'm talking about. lol Anyways, I got new shoes!!! heheheh there so pretty. soooo tired.

ashley

Who’s gonna clean up the mess?

...nothing really mattered until you came... [10 Mar 2005|04:51pm]
[ mood | sore ]

my arm hurts so badly.... didn't think running for like 20 mins would make it hurt. I wanna go to the movies right now for some odd reason that is unexplainable. I'm just so random right now. I made my sis a livejournal and it kinda looks weird because it has the same layout as mine. well mothin more to say but i have to do my hw. o yea i cut my hair and i kinda hate it. its like shorter than usual. heeheh


ashley
I <3 constatine

2 cleaned ups| Who’s gonna clean up the mess?

[07 Mar 2005|07:57pm]
I <3 Constatine
Who’s gonna clean up the mess?

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]